本文へスキップ

SHIBAURA Institute of Technology

Department of Electrical Engineering

In this laboratory, we challenge to improve motor and generator’s efficiency and performance by focusing on the development of the "Design", "Analysis", "Production" and "Control".
This laboratory was established in the year 2009 by Shibaura Institute of Technology with the main goal of "Contributing towards the 50% reduction of CO2 by 2050 as an engineer".
We put 100% of our hard work into every research to achieve this vision.

TOPICS

  • Shunya Sakamoto won Young Engineer Competiton Award for Industry Applications 2017.
  • Shunya Sakamoto won YPC Award for Industry Applications 2017.
  • Kazuya Uchida, Nguyen Tri Coung won Gold Award for 4th Green Innovation Symposium.
  • Kazuya Uchida, Nguyen Tri Coung won Gold Award for 4th Green Innovation Symposium.
  • Katsuya Yoneyama won the Electrical Science and Engineering Promotion Student Paper Award for ICEMS2016.
  • Takumi Shoyama won Young Engineer Competition Award for Industry Applications 2016.
  • Hiroki Hijikata won performance paper award for Industry Applications 2016.
  • Yudai Okajima won performance paper award for Industry Applications 2016.
  • Nguyen Kien Trung,Nguyen Tri Cuong,Masakazu Sato,Kazuya Uchida,Syunya Sakamoto won Special Award for KIPE2016.
  • Nguyen Kien Trung won Gold Award for 3rd Green Innovation Symposium.
  • Masakazu Sato won Silver Award for 3rd Green Innovation Symposium.
  • Ryo Tanabe won Best Presentation Recognition Award for IECON2015.
  • Kazuki Ueta won Young Engineer Competition Award for Industry Applications 2015.
  • Katsuya Yoneyama won Young Engineer Competition Award for Industry Applications 2015.
  • Yukie Yamada won YPC Award for Industry Applications 2015.
  • Nguyen Kien Trung won Best Paper Award 2nd Prize for ICPE2015 Asia.
  • Nguyen Kien Trung won Gold Award for 2nd Green Innovation Symposium.
  • Noor Hidayah Binti Mustafa Kamal won Gold Award for 2nd Green Innovation Symposium.
  • Takashi Kato won 2014 Third Prise Paper Award for ECCE2014.
  • Ryo Tanabe won the Third Prize Paper Award for ECCE Asia IPEC.
  • Masanao Minowa won the Electrical Science and Engineering Promotion Student Paper Award for ECCE Asia IPEC.
  • Hiroki Hijikata won Overall Best Paper Award for PECON2012.
  • Tomoaki Shigeta won performance paper award for Industry Applications.
  • Eri Zeze won ICEM Best Poster Presentation Award.

NEWS

September,2018
From September 3rd to 6th, Ito participated in ICEM 2018.
May,2018
From May 20th to 24th, Takahashi participated in IPEC 2018.
March,2018
From March 12th to 13th, Albano participated in SEATUC 2018.
October,2017
From October 1st to 5th, Aiso participated in ECCE.
September,2017
From September 11th to 14th, Murakami participated in EPE.
June,2017
From June 5th to 7th, Iizuka,Uchida and Trung participated in IFEEC.
May,2017
From May 21th to 24th, Miyama and Aiso participated in IEMDC.
August,2017
From August 11th to 14th, Shoyama participated in ICEMS.
May,2017
From May 21th to 24th, Kohei Aiso participated in IEMDC.
March,2017
From March 6th to 8th, Yudai Okajima participated in SAMCON.
November,2016
From November 13th to 16th, Ueta and Yoneyama participated in ICEMS.
October,2016
From October 24th to 27th, Yudai Okajima participated in IECON.
October,2016
From October 14th to 16th, Uchida, Shoyama, Cuong and Lee participated in S2PC.
September,2016
From September 18th to 22th, Aiso and Trung participated in ECCE.
September,2016
From September 7th to 9th, Ueta and Yoneyama participated in IEEJ Stationary machines / Rotating machines meeting.
September,2016
From September 4th to 7th, Hijikata, Akune, Mashiko and Yamada participated in ICEM.
August,2016
From August 30th to September 1st, Hijikata, Trung, Aiso, Akune, Ueta, Okajima, Sakai, Sato, Suzuki, Mashiko, Yamada, Yoneyama, Iizuka, Uchida and Shoyama participated in IEEJ Industory Applications.
July,2016
From July 21st to 22nd, Aiso and Lee participated in IEEJ Motor drive / Rotating machine / Automobile meeting.
July,2016
In July 5th, Trung, Cuong, Sato, Uchida and Sakamoto participated in KIPE.
March,2016
From March 22nd to 25th, Yuki Sakai participated in IPEMC.
October,2014
From October 22th to 25th, Amano and Sakaue participated in ICEMS.
September,2014
From September 14th to 18th, Nakao and Kato participated in ECCE.
September,2014
From September 2nd to 5th, Nakao, Hijikata and Sakaue participated in ICEM.
August,2014
From August 26th to 28th, Nakao, Trung, Aiso, Amano, Kariya, Sakaue, Takura, Ito, Okada, A.Tanabe, R.Tanabe, Matsui and Miyane participated in IEEJ Industory Applications.
May,2014
From May 22nd to 24th, Nakao and Hijikata participate in EVTeC & APE Japan 2014.
May,2014
From May 18th to 21th, Hijikata, Aiso, R.Tanabe, Matsui and Minowa participated in ECCE Asia IPEC.
April, 2014
7 masters and 9 bachelors were assigned to M&E Labolatry.

ナビゲーション

バナースペース